-----
I.S.D.E voittajat vuodesta 1988 alkaen
Järjestäjä Luokka Voittajat Maa
2017
Ranska
World Trophy 1. Jeremy Tarroux, Loic Larrieu, Christophe Charlier, Christophe Nambotin
3. Suomi
Eero Remes, Henric Stigell, Antti Hellsten, Matti Seistola
Ranska
Junior Trophy 1. Jeremy Miroir Hugo Blanjoue Anthony Geslin
11.Suomi:
Antti Hänninen, Lari Jukola, Eemil Pohjola
Ranska
Enduro 1 1. Josep Garcia
5. Eero Remes
9. Henry Stigell
21. Antti Hänninen
SPA
Enduro 2 1. Loic Larrieu
12. Antti Hellsten
17. Eemil Pohjola
FRA
Enduro 3 1.Robert Taylor
4. Matti Seistola
USA
Overall E2 1 Loic Larrieu FRA 3:11:45.68
E1 2 Josep Garcia ESP 3:12:23.99
E3 3 Robert Taylor USA 3:13:05.64
E2 4 Daniel Milner AUS 3:13:17.54
E1 5 Ryan Sipes USA 3:13:27.64
E1 6 Davide Guarneri ITA 3:13:35.82
E1 7 Jeremy Tarroux FRA 3:14:11.28
E1 8 Eero Remes FIN 3:14:11.49
E3 17 Matti Seistola FIN 3:17:27.80
E1 24 Henric Stigell FIN 3:18:19.97
FRA
2016
Espanja
World Trophy 1. Kailub Russell, Michael Layne, Taylor Robert, Thad Duvall
USA
Junior Trophy 1. Micke Persson, Albin Elowson, Jesper Börjesson
4. Suomi:
Henric Stigell, Mika Barnes, Eemil Pohjola
Sweden
Enduro 1 Josep Garcia SPA
Enduro 2 Taylor Robert USA
Enduro 3 Daniel Sanders AUS
Overall 1 Taylor Robert USA E2 3:22:46.65
2 Daniel Sanders AUS E3 3:23:04.55
3 Josep Garcia SPA E1 3:23:32.89
4 Giacomo Redondi ITA E3 3:24:00.70
5 Luis Correia POR E3 3:24:15.35
6 Daniel McCanney GBR E3 3:25:07.10
7 Kailub Russell USA E2 3:25:22.51
8 Jamie McCanney GBR E2 3:26:13.98
9 Nathan Watson GBR E1 3:26:37.27
10 Jonathan Barragan SPA E3 3:26:50.97
USA
2015
Slovakia
World Trophy 1. Bourgeois Marc, Boissiere Anthony, Larrieu Loic, Basset Antoine, Joly Jeremy, Bellino Mathias
3. Remes Eero, Hellsten Antti, Barnes Mika, Pohjola Eemil, Stigell Henric, Savo Matias (kesk)
Australia
Junior Trophy 1. Grabham Broc, Mason Tom, Sanders Daniel, Simmonds Tye
6. Hänninen Antti, Kaivolainen Joni (kesk), Leino Jiri, Tamminen Mika
Australia
Enduro 1 1. Jamie McCanney Iso-Britania
Enduro 2 1. Ryan Sipes USA
Enduro 3 1.Daniel Sanders Australia
Overall 1. Ryan Sipes, USA
2. Daniel Milner, AUS
3. Loic Larrieu, FRA
24. Henric Stigell, FIN
42. Antti Hellsten, FIN
44. Eemil Pohjola, FIN
47. Mika Tamminen, FIN
51. Mika Barnes, FIN
56. Eero Remes, FIN
70. Jiri Leino, FIN
80. Antti Hänninen, FIN
USA
2014
Argentina
World Trophy 1. Marc Bourgeois , Christophe Nambotin , Pierre-Alexandre Renet , Jeremy Tarroux , Anthony Boissiere , Fabien Planet ,
Ranska
Junior Trophy 1. Grant Baylor, Steward Baylor, Trevor Bollinger, Justin Jones
USA
Enduro 1 1. Christophe Nambotin Ranska
Enduro 2 1. Pierre-Alexandre Renet Ranska
Enduro 3 1. Toby Price AUS
Overall 1. Pierre-Alexandre Renet, FRA
2. Toby Price, AUS
3. Kailub Russell, USA
4. Matthew Phillips, AUS
5. Joshua Strang, AUS
6. Loic Larrieu, FRA
7. Ivan Cervantes, SPA
8. Christophe Nambotin, FRA
9. Michael Brown, USA
10. Thaddeus Duvall, USA
Ranska
2013
Italia
World Trophy 1. Pierre-Alexandre Renet, Jeremy Joly, Johnny Aubert, Antoine Meo, Rodrig Thain, Fabien Planet
2. USA
3. ITA
Ranska
Junior Trophy 1. Swann Servajean, Kevin Rohmer, Mathias Bellino, Loic Larreau
2. ITA
3. GBR
Ranska
Enduro 1 1. Guerrero Cristobal
2. Jeremy Joly, FRA
Espanja
Enduro 2 1.Daniel Milner, AUS
2. Pierre Alexandre Renet, FRA
3. Johnny Aubert, FRA
Australia
Enduro 3 1.Antoine Meo
Ranska
Overall 1. Antoine Meo, FRA
2. Daniel Milner, AUS
Ranska
2012
Saksa
World Trophy 1. Meo Antoine, Thain Rodrig, Aubert Johnny, Renet Pierre-Alexandre, Guillaume Sebastien, Nambotin Christophe
5. Suomi: Remes Eero, Hellsten Antti, Nikander Roni, Salminen Juha (kesk), Mattila Jari,Tarkkala Marko
Ranska
Junior Trophy 1. Joly Jeremy,Bellino Mathias, Queyreyre Alexandre, Rohmer Kevin
7. Suomi: Pohjonen Lauri (kesk), Jukola Aleksi, Huri Kimmo, Tamminen Mika
Ranska
Enduro 1 1. Antoine Meo
2.Eero Remes
6.Antti Hellsten
12.Roni Nikander
21.Aleksi Jukola
32.Kimmo Hurri
Ranska
Enduro 2 1.Renet Pierre-Alexandre
49. Mika Tamminen
Ranska
Enduro 3 1.Nambotin Christophe
10.Marko Tarkkala
13.Jari Mattila
Ranska
Overall 1.Nambotin Christophe
2.Antoine Meo
3.Renet Pierre-Alexandre
5.Eero Remes
23.Antti Hellsten
33.Marko Tarkkala
39.Jari Mattila
59.Roni Nikander
78.Aleksi Jukola
107. Mika Tamminen
112.Kimmo Hurri
Ranska
2011
Suomi
World Trophy 1. Eero Remes, Matti Seistola, Juha Salminen, Jari Mattila, Valtteri Salonen, Marko Tarkkala Suomi
Junior Trophy 1. Queyreyre Alexandre, Fortunato Benoit, Bellino Mathias, Dumontier Romain
12. Suomi: Hellsten Antti, Hurri Kimmo (kesk), Pohjonen Lauri, Nikander Roni (kesk)
Ranska
Enduro 1 1. Eero Remes
2. Juha Salminen
4. Antti Hellsten
5. Matti Seistola
20.Lauri Pohjonen
Suomi
Enduro 2 1. Kurt Caselli
6. Jari Mattila
USA
Enduro 3 1. Marko Tarkkala
3. Valtteri Salonen
Suomi
Overall 1. Eero Remes
2. Juha Salminen
3. Marko Tarkkala
10.Jari Mattila
12.Antti Hellsten
13.Valtteri Salonen
14.Matti Seistola
74.Lauri Pohjonen
Suomi
2010
Meksiko
World Trophy 1. Aubert Johnny, Deparrois Nicolas, Guillaume Sebastian, Meo Antoine, Thain Rodrig, Nambotin Christophe,
3. Suomi: , Remes Eero, Mattila Jari, Salonen Valtteri, Salminen Juha, Tarkkala Marko,Kantonen Oskari
Ranska
Junior Trophy 1. Guerrero Victor, Mena Oriol, Santolino Lorenzo, Roman Mario
5. Suomi: Hellsten Antti(kesk), Nikander Roni, Pohjonen Lauri, Salonen Lauri
Espanja
Enduro 1 1. Antoine Meo
2. Eero Remes
5. Jari Mattila
16. Lauri Pohjonen
18. Lauri Salonen
Ranska
Enduro 2 1. Johnny Aubert
2. Juha Salminen
14. Roni Nikander
16. Marko Tarkkala
17. Oskari Kantonen
Ranska
Enduro 3 1. Sebastian Guillaume
8. Valtteri Salonen 
Ranska
Overall 1. Johnny Aubert
2.  Antoine Meo
3.  Eero Remes
8.  Juha Salminen
13. Jari Mattila
Ranska
2009
Portugali
World Trophy 1. Gaultier Julien, Germain Marc, Thain Rodrig, Bourgeois Marc, Nambotin Christophe, Meo Antoine
3. Suomi: Aro Samuli, Kirssi Simo, Remes Eero, Salonen Valtteri, Salminen Juha (kesk), Tarkkala Marko, 
Ranska
Junior Trophy 1. Guerrero Victor, Mena Oriol, Santolino Lorenzo, Roman Mario
15. Suomi: Hellsten Antti(kesk), Kantonen Oskari, Nikander Roni (kesk), Turma Olli (kesk)
Espanja
Enduro 1 1. Eero Remes Suomi
Enduro 2 1. Rodrig Thain
10. Valtteri Salonen
17. Oskari Kantonen
41. Simo Kirssi
Ranska
Enduro 3 1. Christophe Nambotin
2. Samuli Aro 
8. Marko Tarkkala
Ranska
Overall 1. Christophe Nambotin
2. Eero Remes
3. Samuli Aro
21. Marko Tarkkala
22. Valtteri Salonen
36. Oskari Kantonen
76. Lauri Salonen
129. Simo Kirssi
132. Petteri Gustaffson
140. Lauri Pohjonen
195. Janne Vesterinen
240. Esa Reijo
258. Ali Koivisto
273. Reijo Karppinen
286. Mikko Nousiainen
325. Mikko Mellin
339. Marita Nyqvist
364. Heikki Naulapää
367. Janne Reinola
369. Charlotte Ljunglin
371. Esmeralda Vesterinen
376. Jukka Stenberg
Ranska
2008
Kreikka
World Trophy  1. Gaultier Julien, Curvalle Jordan, Thain Rodrig, Nambotin Christophe, Guillame Sebastien, Deparrois Nicolas
5. Suomi: Nikander Roni, Mattila Jari (kesk), Salonen Valtteri, Salminen Juha, Tarkkala Marko, Tiainen Kari
Ranska
Junior Trophy 1. Oldrati Thomas, Balleti Oscar, Gritti Mirko, Cominotto Vanni
5. Suomi: Pulkkinen Jari (kesk), Turma Olli, Hellsten Antti, Kantonen Oskari
Italia
Enduro 1 1.Ivan Cervantes
10. Roni Nikander
16. Antti Hellsten
24. Olli Turma
Espanja
Enduro 2 1. Alessandro Belometti
10. Valtteri Salonen
14. Juha Salminen
Italia
Enduro 3 1. Marko Tarkkala
15. Kari Tiainen
19. Oskari Kantonen
Suomi
Overall 1. Ivan Cervantes
2. Ricky Dietrich
3. Marko Tarkkala
Espanja
2007
Chile
World Trophy 1. Salvini Alex, Belometti Alessandro,Botturi Alessandro, Micheluz Maurizio, Dini Fabrizio, Belotti Andrea
16. Suomi: Mattila Jari, Tarkkala Marko, Salonen Valtteri, Pohjamo Petri, Salminen Juha (kesk), Remes Eero (kesk)
Italia
Junior Trophy 1. Guerrero Cristobal, Mena Oriol, Santolino Lorenzo, Andreu Carlos
3. Suomi:
Hellsten Antti, Turma Olli, Nikander Roni, Wikman Patrick
Espanja
Enduro 1 1.  Jari Mattila
17. Antti Hellsten
22. Olli Turma
28. Roni Nikander
Suomi
Enduro 2 1.  Johnny Aubert
8.  Petri Pohjamo
36. Patrick Wikman
Ranska
Enduro 3 1. Kurt Caselli
2. Marko Tarkkala
5. Valtteri Salonen
USA
Overall 1. Johnny Aubert
2. Kurt Caselli
3. Marko Tarkkala
Ranska
2006
Uusi Seelanti
World Trophy Ahola, Aro, Mattila, Pohjamo, Salminen, Tarkkala  Suomi
Junior Trophy 1. USA: Bobbitt, Caselli, Dietrick, Pearson
8. Suomi: Roni Nikander,Eero Remes, Valtteri Salonen, Patrick Wikman 
USA
Enduro 1 1. Juha Salminen
5. Eero Remes
7. Petri Pohjamo
Suomi
Enduro 2 1. Samuli Aro
4. Mika Ahola
7. Jari Mattila
Suomi
Enduro 3 1. Marko Tarkkala
6. Valtteri Salonen
Suomi
Overall 1. Juha Salminen
2. Samuli Aro
Suomi
2005
Slovakia
World Trophy 1 Italia: Albergoni, Belometti, Botturi,  Falgari,  Paoli, Zanni
2.Suomi: Ahola, Aro, Mattila, Pohjamo, Silvan, Tarkkala 
Italia
Junior Trophy 1. Italia: Micheluz, Pievani Bernardi Beconi
3. Suomi: Eero Remes, Valtteri Salonen, Olli Turma, Patrick Wikman 
Italia
Enduro 1 1.Bartosz Oblucki
4. Mika Ahola
Puola
Enduro 2 1. Stefan  Merriman 
2. Samuli Aro
5. Petri Pohjamo 
7. Valtteri Salonen
Australia
Enduro 3 1. David Knight Iso-Britania
Overall 1. David Knight
2. Stefan Merriman
3. Samuli Aro
Iso-Britania
2004
Puola
World Trophy Ahola, Aro, Laaksonen, Saarenkoski, Salminen, Silvan Suomi
Junior Trophy Jari Mattila, Tomi Peltola, Valtteri Salonen, Marko Tarkkala Suomi
Enduro 1 Bartosz Oblucki Puola
Enduro 2 1. Stefan  Merriman 
2. Petri Pohjamo 
Australia
Enduro 3 1. Samuli Aro Suomi
Overall 1. Stefan Merriman
2. Samuli Aro
Australia
2003
Brasilia
World Trophy Ahola, Aro, Laaksonen, Saarenkoski, Salminen, Tiainen  Suomi
Junior Trophy 1. Ranska: Miquel, Blanc, Versace, Planet
2. Suomi: Jari Mattila, Riku Riiheläinen, Valtteri Salonen, Marko Tarkkala
Ranska
125 cc 1. Helder Rodrigues
2. Mika Saarenkoski
Portugali
250 cc 1.Stefan Merriman
2.Jani Laaksonen   
3.Kari Tiainen
Australia
250 cc 4s 1. Peter Bergvall Ruotsi
400 cc  1. Stefan Everts
2. Juha Salminen
Belgia
>500 cc 1. Ivan Cervantes
3. Mika Ahola
Espanja
Overall 1. Stefan Merriman
3. Juha Salminen
Australia
2002
Tsekki
World Trophy Ahola, Aro, Laaksonen, Pohjamo (kesk), Salminen, Silvan Suomi
Junior Trophy 1. Ranska: Planet, Andre, Miquel, Dubac
3. Suomi: Erno Aro, Jari Mattila, Valtteri Salonen, Marko Tarkkala
Ranska
125 cc Stefan Merriman Australia
250 cc 1.Samuli Aro 
5.Kari Tiainen
Suomi
250 cc 4s David Fretigne Ranska
400 cc  Juha Salminen Suomi
>500 cc Mika Ahola Suomi
Overall Mika Ahola Suomi
2001
Ranska
World Trophy 1. Ranska:Germain, Rebufie, Bernard, Fretigne, Guillaume S, Esquirol
16.Suomi: Ahola, Aro,  Pohjamo (kesk), Salminen(kesk), Silvan (kesk), Tiainen
Ranska

 

Junior Trophy 1. Italia: Albergoni, Boano I, Carrara, Gritti
7.Suomi: Marko Koli, Riku Riihelänen, Jari Matila, Marko Tarkkala 
Italia
125 cc Marc Germain Ranska
250 cc David Fretigne  Ranska
250 cc 4s Cyril Esquirol Ranska
400 cc  Mario Rinaldi Italia
>500 cc 1.Mika Ahola 
2.Kari Tiainen
Suomi
Overall Mika Ahola  Suomi
2000
Espanja
World Trophy 1: Italia: Scovolo, Rinaldi, Rubin, Nicoli, Sala, Farioli
18.Suomi:Ahola, Aro(kesk), Jani Laaksonen, Salminen, Silvan(kesk), Tiainen
Italia
Junior Trophy 1. Espanja: Pons, Farrés, Agra, Duran
6. Suomi: Juha Laakso, Mikko Pihlajavesi, Riku Riiheläinen (hylk), Tuukka Saari 
Espanja
125 cc Juha Salminen Suomi
250 cc Mika Ahola  Suomi
250 cc 4s Matteo Rubin Italia
400 cc  Steffan Merriman Australia
>500 cc 1. Anders Eriksson
2. Kari Tiainen
Ruotsi
Overall Steffan Merriman Australia
1999
Portugali 
World Trophy Aro, Kytönen, Pohjamo, Ahola, Jani Laaksonen, Tiainen  Suomi
Junior Trophy 1. Espanja: Vilanova, Agra, Arpa, Farres 
12. Suomi: Tuomas Ahonen, Juha Laakso (kesk), Mikko Pihlajavesi (kesk), Riku Riiheläinen
Espanja
125 cc Samuli Aro Suomi
250 cc Mika Ahola  Suomi
250 cc 4s Vesa Kytönen  Suomi 
400 cc David Fretigne  Ranska 
>500 cc Kari Tiainen  Suomi 
Overall Mika Ahola Suomi
1998
Australia
World Trophy Juha Salminen, Vesa Kytönen, Petteri Silvan, Mika Ahola, Jani Laaksonen, Kari Tiainen  Suomi 
Junior Trophy Pons, Arpa, Coma, Farres  Espanja
125 cc Shane Watts  Australia
250 cc  Giovanni Sala Italia
250 cc 4s Ben Grabham  Australia
400 cc Joel Smets  Belgia
>500 cc 1. Anders Eriksson
6. Kari Tiainen
Ruotsi
Overall Shane Watts  Australia
1997
Italia 
World Trophy 1. Italia: Scovolo, Passeri, Sala, Boano, Rinaldi, Farioli 
2. Suomi: Kari Tiainen, Jani Laaksonen, Juha Salminen, Petteri Silvan, Mika Ahola, Vesa Kytönen
Italia 
Junior Trophy 1. Italia: Peli, Boano, Paoli, Genini 
4. Suomi: Tuomas Ahonen, Tuukka Saari, Mika Marila, Sami Laaksonen
Italia 
125 cc Stephano Passeri  Italia 
250 cc Giovanni Sala Italia 
400 cc 4s Mario Rinaldi  Italia 
>500 cc 4s Kari Tiainen  Suomi 
Overall Giovanni Sala Italia 
1996
Suomi 
World Trophy  Kari Tiainen, Jani Laaksonen, Pekka Viljakainen, Petteri Silvan, Mika Ahola, Vesa Kytönen Suomi 
Junior Trophy.  Tuomas Ahonen, Juha Salminen, Juha Laakso, Mika Marila  Suomi 
125 cc  1. Petteri Silvan
3. Mika Ahola
6. Juha Salminen 
Suomi 
250 cc  Giovanni Sala Italia 
400 cc 4s Anders Eriksson  Ruotsi 
>500 cc 4s Kari Tiainen  Suomi 
Overall Giovanni Sala Italia 
1995
Puola 
World Trophy  1. Italia 559,85:Fellegara, Grasso, Gallino, Pellegrinelli, Nicoli
3. Suomi 1413,81: Mika Ahola(kesk), Petteri Silvan, Vesa Kytönen, Jani Laaksonen, Pekka Viljakainen, Kari Tiainen
Italia 
Junior Trophy.  1. Australia 1521,56: Reed, Wats, I. Cunningham, J. Cunningham
5. Suomi 2496,39: Tuomas Ahonen, Tero Koskinen, Juha Salminen, Sami Laaksonen (kesk)
Australia
125 cc  Cyril Esquirol  Ranska 
250 cc  Stephane Peterhansel  Ranska 
350 cc 4-t Anders Eriksson  Ruotsi 
>500 cc 4-t Kari Tiainen  Suomi 
Overall Stephane Peterhansel  Ranska 
1994
USA 
World Trophy  1. Italia 598,32: Carminati, Pellegrinelli, Rinaldi, Farioli, Nicoli, Salts 
5. Suomi 4059,85: Kari Tiainen, Petteri Silvan, Janne Suominen, Jani Laaksonen, Mika Ahola, Jouni Sauren
Italia 
Junior Trophy  Larsson, Jansson, Broman, Carlsson  Ruotsi 
125 cc  Paul Edmonson  Iso-Britania 
250 cc  Stephane Peterhansel  Ranska 
350 cc 4-t Arnaldo Nicoli  Italia 
>500 cc 4-t Kari Tiainen  Suomi 
Overall 1. Stephane Peterhansel 
2. Kari Tiainen 
Ranska
1993
Hollanti

World Trophy  1. Puola 330,82
10. Suomi 873.13:Mika  Ahola(kesk), Esa Vento, Jouni Sauren, Jani Laaksonen, Peter Weckman, Kari Tiainen (kesk)
Puola
Junior Trophy   1. Hollanti
12. Suomi: Tuomas Ahonen (kesk), Sami Kainulainen, Teemu Kinnari (kesk), Mika Marila (kesk)
Hollanti
80cc Marco Rossi Italia
125 cc   Henk Knuiman Hollanti
250 cc   Jan van Oorschot Hollanti
500 cc Gerard Jimmink Hollanti
350 cc 4-t  Sven-Erik Jönsön Ruotsi
>500 cc 4-t  Fabio Farioli Italia
Overall Gerard Jimmink Hollanti
1992
Australia
World Trophy  1. Italia 282,08: Fellegara, Farioli, Passeri, Rinaldi, Sala, Nicoli
4. Suomi: Petteri Silvan(kesk), Jarkko Vainio, Jukka Aures, Esa Vento, Jukka Jääskeläinen(kesk), Jouni Sauren
Italia
Junior Trophy  1. Ruotsi 1291.17: Karlsoon, Jangson, Grö3nlund, Eriksson Ruotsi
 80cc Pierfranco Murgalia Italia
125 cc  Jeff Nilsson Ruotsi
250 cc  Joachim Hedendahl Ruotsi
350 cc 4-t Mario Rinaldi Italia
500cc Giovanni Sala Italia
>500 cc 4-t Fabio Farioli Italia
Overall  Giovanni Sala Italia
1991
Tsekkoslovakia
World Trophy  1. Ruotsi
11.Suomi: Kari Tiainen, Esa Vento, Juhani Laaksonen, Jukka Jääskeläinen (kesk), Jukka Aures, Jukka Viirret
Ruotsi 
Junior Trophy  1. USA
8. Suomi: Jari Kakko, Pahlberg, Petteri Silvan, Peter Weckman 
USA 
80 cc Bus
125 cc  Paul Edmondson  Iso-Britania 
250 cc  1. Stephane Peterhansel 
3. Kari Tiainen 
Ranska 
350 cc 4-t Karlsson   
500 cc Podmol
>500 cc 4-t Katrinak
Overall  Stephane Peterhansel   Ranska 
1990
Ruotsi
 
World Trophy 1. Ruotsi 637,38p: Jeff Nilsson, Dick Wicksell, Kent Karlsson, Sven-Erik Jönsson, Peter Hansson, Jimmie Eriksson 
2. Suomi 3329,02p: Jukka Aures, Juha-Pekka Leino, Jarkko Vainio, Kari Tiainen, Pekka Viljakainen, Hannu Koskinen
3. Ranska 4043,54p
Ruotsi 
Junior Trophy  1. Ruotsi 3611,07p
6. Suomi 9737,55p: Peter Weckman, Jari Kakko, Jukka Viirret, Jouni Sauren
Ruotsi 
80 cc Pier Franco Italia
125 cc  Paul Edmonsson Iso-Britania
250cc 1. Dick Wicksell 
2. Kari Tiainen
Ruotsi
350 cc 4-t Håkan Lundberg  Ruotsi
500 cc   Peter Hanson Ruotsi
>500 cc 4-t Jimmie Eriksson  Ruotsi
Overall  Dick Wicksell Ruotsi
1989
Länsi-Saksa
 
World Trophy  1. Italia 469,51
9. Suomi 2584,86: Jukka Aures, Hannu Koskinen, Juhani Laaksonen, Janne Tammi, Esa Vento, Pekka Viljakainen
Italia
Junior Trophy  Kari Tiainen, Juha-Pekka Leino, Jarkko Vainio, Jouni Sauren Suomi 
80cc Alain Boissonade Ranska
125 cc  Paul Edmonsson  Iso-Britania
250 cc  1. Paolo Fellegra 
6. Kari Tiainen
Italia
350 cc 4-t Laurant Charbonnel  Ranska
500cc  Stephane Petrehansel Ranska
>500 cc 4-t Laurent Pidoux  Ranska
Overall Stephane Petrehansel Ranska
1988
Ranska
World Trophy  1. Ranska 473,20: Stephane Peterhansel, Charbonnier Thierry, Lalay Gilles, Charles Jean Paul, Olivier Alain, Marc Morales
6. Suomi 3043,85: Petri Myllys, Jouni Sauren, Jukka Jokinen, A-J Kemppainen, Juhani Laaksonen, Jukka Virret
Ranska
Junior Trophy  1. Italia 839,50
2. Suomi 1586,75: Pekka Viljakainen, Juha-Pekka Leino, Jarkko Vainio, Jukka Jääskeläinen
Italia